MARDI GRAS MINUTE

Saturday, January 29
 1 p.m. – Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)

Saturday, February 5 (Senior Bowl)
 1 p.m. – Dauphin Island People’s Parade (Dauphin Island)

Friday, February 11
  6:30 p.m. – Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)

Saturday, February 12
  2:30 p.m. – Bayport Parading Society, Mystic DJ Riders (Mobile, Route A)
  2 p.m. – Order of the Rolling River (DIP)
  6:30 p.m. – Pharaohs, Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 17
  6:30 p.m. – Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 18
  6:30 p.m. – Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)
  6:45 p.m. – Apollo’s Mystic Ladies (Daphne)

Saturday, February 19
  2 p.m. – Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers, Mobile Mystical Friends (Mobile, Route A)


  6:30 p.m. – Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)
  6:30 p.m. – Maids of Mirth (Mobile, Route G), Order of Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates, Order of Hebe (Mobile, Route A)

Sunday, February 20
  6:30 p.m. – Neptune’s Daughters, Order of Isis (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 21
  6:30 p.m. – Order of Venus, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)

Tuesday, February 22
  6:30 p.m. – Order of LaShe’s (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 24
  6:30 p.m. – Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 25
  6:30 p.m. – Crewe of Columbus, Krewe de Secondline (Mobile, Route A)
  6:45 p.m. – Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)

Saturday, February 26
  11 a.m. – Foley Parade (Foley)
  Noon – Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Order of Olympia, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels, Joy of Life (Mobile, Route A)
  Noon – Krewe of Goats, Prichard Carnival Association (Prichard)
  Noon – Krewe of Sparta (Saraland)
  2 p.m. – Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)
  5:45 p.m. – Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route H)
  6 p.m. – Mystics of Pleasure (Orange Beach)
  6:45 p.m. – The Shadow Barons (Daphne)

Sunday, February 27 (Joe Cain Day)
  1 p.m. – Fort Morgan Parading Society (Fort Morgan)
  2 p.m. – King Elexis I Motorcade (Mobile, Route E)
  2:29 p.m. – Loyal Order of the Fire Truck (Daphne)
  2.30 p.m. – Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)
  5 p.m. – Le Krewe de Bienville (Mobile, Route A)
  6 p.m. – Krewe du Cirque (OWA, Foley)

Monday, February 28 (Lundi Gras)
  Noon – King Felix III, Floral Parade (Mobile, Route A)
  3 p.m. – MLK Business and Civic, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)
  6:45 p.m. – Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)
  7 p.m. – Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)

Tuesday, March 1 (Fat Tuesday)
  10 a.m. – Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)
  10:30 a.m. – Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)
  12:30 p.m. – Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)
  2 p.m. – MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)
  2 p.m. – Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)
  6 p.m. – Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)

Playlist

Concert Calendar

Headlines